Edu.com Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Edu.com General Information

Description

Provider of commerce exchange and marketing services targeting the higher education marketplace. The company enables Fortune 500 corporations to build lifetime relationships with college students.

Contact Information

Website
www.edu.com
Formerly Known As
StudentDirect
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Social Content
Other Industries
Other Media
Primary Office
  • 125 Lincoln Street
  • Boston, MA 02111
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Edu.com Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edu.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Edu.com Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Edu.com‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial