Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

KBFX-CA

1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
Asset Purch. LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

A digital television station in Bakersfield, California. The channel broadcasts in high definition on RF channel 29 which maps to virtual channel 58-1 and also as a subchannel of KBAK-DT in high definition in in Bakersfield, California, United States.

Formerly Known As
KMPH-LP, KBFX-LP, K58DJ
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Bakersfield, CA
  • United States

KBFX-CA Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KBFX-CA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

KBFX-CA Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore KBFX-CA‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook