Swift-Cor Precision Overview

  • Founded
  • 1956
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • IBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Swift-Cor Precision General Information

Description

Provider of metal fabrication services. The company offers assistance, electro-mechanical integration, finishing, six sigma and powder coating for metal sheet fabrication to the original equipment manufacturers

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tru-Circle Precision, Swift-Cor Tool Engineering
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 344 West 157th Street
  • Gardena, CA 90248
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Swift-Cor Precision Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Swift-Cor Precision‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Swift-Cor Precision Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Sam Longo Jr. President
To view Swift-Cor Precision’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Swift-Cor Precision Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial