freshbenies Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees

freshbenies General Information

Description

Provider of healthcare and employee benefits services intended to offer multiple healthcare services and benefits in one easy membership. The company's membership includes services like telehealth, doctors online, advocacy, Rx savings and more, also the company has developed a mobile application for its member to avail services like call a doctor 24/7 and get a prescription, email doctors for personalized and reliable medical advice, access expert health advisors who help navigate the system including medical billing issues and price transparency, save on prescriptions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Benefitbrainstorm
Ownership Status
Privately Held (no backing)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 6841 Virginia Parkway
  • Suite 103 #377
  • McKinney, TX 75071
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

freshbenies Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of healthcare and employee benefits services intended to offer multiple healthcare services and benefits in one
Other Healthcare Services
McKinney, TX
14 As of 2018

00000 00

, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
000000000000000000 00000000
Chicago, IL
00 As of 0000
000.00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

ute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Exc
00000 0000000000 0000000000 0000000
Chicago, IL
000 As of 0000
0000
000 0000-00-00
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

freshbenies Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
First Stop Health Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 000 0000 00000000000 0000
000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Morristown, NJ 00 000 0000000 0000 000
000000 000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000 00 000000 Private Equity-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 000000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

freshbenies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Reid Rasmussen Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Heidi Rasmussen Co-Founder, Co-Owner & Chief Operating Officer
Tonia Degner Chief Strategy Officer
To view freshbenies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

freshbenies Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial