Vanick Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Vanick Digital General Information

Description

Provider API (Application Programming Interface) program consulting services. The company offers API integration, expertise in API strategy, custom development, multi-channel marketing communication and martech stack integration solutions intended to liberate data from legacy systems and allow it to move at the speed of digital.

Contact Information

Website
www.vanick.com
Formerly Known As
Vanick Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • 5350 Poplar Avenue
  • Suite 200
  • Memphis, TN 38119
  • United States
+1 (901) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vanick Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vanick Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vanick Digital Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider API (Application Programming Interface) program consulting services. The company offers API integration, expert
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Memphis, TN
41 As of 2019
000000000000

000000

oris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate ve
000000000000000000000 00000000
Santa Clara, CA
00000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000 00

smod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exerc
00 0000000000 000 00000000000
Apeldoorn, Netherlands
000000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vanick Digital Competitors (9)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
ServiceNow Formerly VC-backed Santa Clara, CA 00000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Apeldoorn, Netherlands 000000 000000&0
0 000 000000 Private Equity-Backed Solon, OH 00 000000000000
00000 00000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Newbury, United Kingdom 00000 00000 000000000 00000
00000000000 Corporation Cambridge, MA 0000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 9 competitors. Get the full list »

Vanick Digital Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jim Van de Vuurst Founder & President
To view Vanick Digital’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vanick Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial