Pitt Ohio Overview

  • Founded
  • 1979
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 2,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Pitt Ohio General Information

Description

Provider of transportation services and supply chain services. The company's transportation services and supply chain services offers customizable ground services, which include handling of non-conveyable products like paints, liquids, rakes and shovels as well as transportation services, supply chain services and truckload services, enabling customers and clients to get drop trailer support for pickup and delivery at competitive price.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PITT OHIO Exprss
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Road
Primary Office
  • 15 27th Street
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15222
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pitt Ohio Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pitt Ohio‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pitt Ohio Patents

Pitt Ohio Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20200153635-A1 Methods and systems for distributed cryptographically secured data validation Granted 07-Nov-2018 00000000
US-10693643-B2 Methods and systems for distributed cryptographically secured data validation Active 07-Nov-2018 0000000000 00
US-20200280442-A1 Methods and systems for distributed cryptographically secured data validation Pending 07-Nov-2018 H04L9/3239

Pitt Ohio Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Charles Hammel III Owner, President & Chief Executive Officer
Scott Sullivan Chief Financial Officer & Chief Information Officer
Jim Fields Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pitt Ohio Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pitt Ohio Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 20-Apr-2021 000000000 Paper Containers and Packaging 0000000 0
ECM Transport 22-Feb-2005 Merger/Acquisition Logistics 0000000 0
To view Pitt Ohio’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pitt Ohio Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000 000000000 22-Feb-2005 000000000000000000 Completed
  • 0000 0000
To view Pitt Ohio’s complete exits history, request access »