Mammoth HR Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 200
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Mammoth HR General Information

Description

Provider of web-based HR services. The company offers an online portal and certified HR consultants to their affiliate base and clients for carrying out online human resource services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hranswerlink
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 100 South West Market Street
  • Second Floor
  • Portland, OR 97201
  • United States
+1 (844) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mammoth HR Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mammoth HR‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mammoth HR Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of web-based HR services. The company offers an online portal and certified HR consultants to their affiliate b
Human Capital Services
Portland, OR
200 As of 2020
00000
000000000000 00000

000000 0

s nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolo
00000 0000000 00000000
Dublin, CA
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000000 00000

00000

aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cil
00000 0000000 00000000
Brecksville, OH
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mammoth HR Competitors (8)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
TriNet Group Formerly PE-Backed Dublin, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000 Corporation Brecksville, OH 000000000 -
00000000 00000 Corporation Cincinnati, OH 00000
00000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Corporation Rochester, NY 00000 00.000 00000000 00.000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 competitors. Get the full list »

Mammoth HR Executive Team (6)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Tisdel Chief Financial Officer
Vince Murdica Chief Revenue Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 6 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mammoth HR Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Mammoth HR Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000000 Mammoth HR Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Mammoth HR Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Mammoth HR Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Mammoth HR Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial