Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Alsana

Alsana?uq=w9if130k
1999 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of residential treatment for women suffering from chronic eating disorders such as anorexia, bulimia and compulsive binge purge behavior. The company offers residential treatment, partial hospitalization, and intensive outpatient treatment for male and female patients in the United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Castlewood Treatment Center
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 800 Holland Road
  • Ballwin, MO 63021
  • United States

+1 (636) 000-0000

Alsana Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alsana‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alsana Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00 0000000 0000000 08-Jun-2018 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Alsana Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00 0000000 0000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services Thousand Oaks, CA 0000
To view this company’s complete subsidiary history, request access »

Alsana Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Alsana‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Alsana Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »