Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Columbia Commercial Building Products

Columbia Commercial Building Products?uq=PEM9b6PF
1992 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of commercial building materials. The company's product line includes commercial architectural windows, architectural aluminium systems, storefront, curtain wall and entrance doors, providing clients with architectural finishing services.

Website
Formerly Known As
Columbia Extrusion Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 1200 East Washington Street
  • Rockwall, TX 75087
  • United States

+1 (972) 000-0000

Columbia Commercial Building Products Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Columbia Commercial Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Columbia Commercial Building Products Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Columbia Commercial Building Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Columbia Commercial Building Products Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Phillip Levine Chief Operating Officer
Regan McCook Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Timothy Barrett Chief Financial Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »