Modera Wealth Management Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 85

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

  • Investments
  • 2

Modera Wealth Management General Information

Description

Provider of investment advisory services. The company specializes in wealth management, portfolio management, financial planning, investment management, estate planning and family wealth transfer and others, enabling individuals, business owners, executives and others to get customized services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greenbaum & Orecchio
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 56 Jefferson Avenue
  • Westwood, NJ 07675
  • United States
+1 (201) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Modera Wealth Management Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modera Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modera Wealth Management Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tom Orecchio Co-Owner, Chief Executive Officer, Principal and Wealth Manager
Theresa Days JD Principal & Chief Compliance Officer
Kevin Sweeney JD Chief Legal Officer, Principal & Wealth Manager
Jennifer Faherty Principal & Chief Client Experience Officer
Jenny Martella Co-Owner, Principal and Wealth Manager
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Modera Wealth Management Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Modera Wealth Management Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Modera Wealth Management‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Modera Wealth Management Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 30-Dec-2020 0000000000 Consumer Finance 000 00000
Keatley Wealth Management 01-Jan-2020 Merger/Acquisition Asset Management 000000 00
To view Modera Wealth Management’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »