Dunhill Travel Deals

Dunhill Travel Deals Overview

Founded 2001
Founded
Status Acquired/​Merged
Latest Deal Type M&A
Financing Rounds 1
Investments 1

Dunhill Travel Deals General Information

Description

Provider of travel media and information services. The company engages in printing and publishing a travel newsletter providing information on travel and tourism deals through online articles, e-mail and other digital modes of media.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dunhill Vacations
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Publishing
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 2307 West Broward Boulevard
  • Suite 402
  • Fort Lauderdale, FL 33312
  • United States
+1 (954) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dunhill Travel Deals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Dunhill Travel Deals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Dunhill Travel Deals Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
R. Kurt Homfelt President

Dunhill Travel Deals Acquisitions (1)

To view Dunhill Travel Deals‘s complete investment and acquisition history, request access >>
Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 01-Jul-2015 000000000000000000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure

Dunhill Travel Deals Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000 Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure Los Angeles, CA 0000