Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 36
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 2

Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) General Information

Description

Manufacturer of colorants, additives and other specialty chemicals intended to offer pigments and dyes. The company specializes in pigments, dyes, liquid colorants, additives, resins, waxes, specialty chemicals, and food ingredients for multiple consumer and industrial end markets including personal care, food, beverage, packaging, plastics, coatings, and seed treatments, enabling clients to get specialty chemicals for colorant applications.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Aakash Chemicals
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Specialty Chemicals
Other Industries
Multi-line Chemicals
Primary Office
  • 561 Mitchell Road
  • Glendale Heights, IL 60139
  • United States
+1 (630) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivify (Specialty Chemicals)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of colorants, additives and other specialty chemicals intended to offer pigments and dyes. The company spec
Specialty Chemicals
Glendale Heights, IL
36 As of 2021
0000
000000000000 0000

00000000

ua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
000000000 000000000
Wickliffe, OH
0000 As of 0000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

000000 0

incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ulla
00000-0000 000000000
Yantai, China
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Competitors (12)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Lubrizol Corporate Backed or Acquired Wickliffe, OH 0000 000000&0
000000 00000000 00 Corporation Yantai, China 0000
000000 Private Equity-Backed Wesel, Germany 0000 00.000 000000000 00.000
00000000 Private Debt Financed Chicago, IL 000 000000000 -
0000000 000000 000 Corporation Wilmington, DE 0000 00.00 000000000 00 00.00
You’re viewing 5 of 12 competitors. Get the full list »

Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Devlin Riley Chief Executive Officer
Devlin Riley Chief Executive Officer
Satish Shah Chairman & Founder
Aakash Shah Co-Owner & Board Member
To view Vivify (Specialty Chemicals)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000 Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Co-Owner & Board Member 000 0000
000000 0000 Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Chairman & Founder 000 0000
To view Vivify (Specialty Chemicals)’s complete board members history, request access »

Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Vivify (Specialty Chemicals)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 17-Oct-2018 0000000000 Distributors/Wholesale 000000 00
Calico Food Ingredients 25-Oct-2017 Buyout/LBO Specialty Chemicals
To view Vivify (Specialty Chemicals)’s complete investments history, request access »

Vivify (Specialty Chemicals) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Sandream Specialities Distributors/Wholesale Fairfield, NJ 2006
000000 0000 000000 Specialty Chemicals Kingston, Canada 0000
To view Vivify (Specialty Chemicals)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »