Bridgeline Digital Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 60
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • BLIN
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 13
  • Share Price
  • $1.80
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

Bridgeline Digital General Information

Description

Bridgeline Digital Inc is a developer of web application management software and web applications to maximize the performance of critical websites, intranets, and online stores. The company generates revenue from digital engagement services, subscription, perpetual licenses, maintenance, and hosting. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from the United States.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bridgeline Software
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Stock Exchange
NAS
Primary Office
  • 100 Sylvan Road
  • Suite G-700
  • Woburn, MA 01801
  • United States
+1 (781) 000-0000

Bridgeline Digital Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bridgeline Digital Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.80 $1.77 $1.63 - $14.38 $18M 10.2M 773K -$1.47

Bridgeline Digital Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 30-Sep-2021 FY 2020 30-Sep-2020 FY 2019 30-Sep-2019
EV 32,305 32,305 8,430 4,025
Revenue 13,259 13,259 10,907 9,952
EBITDA (5,778) (5,778) 1,312 (8,287)
Net Income (6,689) (6,689) 326 (9,474)
Total Assets 34,967 34,967 10,660 11,155
Total Debt 2,410 2,410 382 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Bridgeline Digital Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bridgeline Digital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bridgeline Digital Executive Team (38)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ari Kahn Ph.D Chief Executive Officer & President
Thomas Windhausen Chief Financial Officer, Finance & Treasurer, Finance
Carl Prizzi Executive Vice President of Product & Solutions
Jim Voss Executive Vice President, Technology
You’re viewing 4 of 38 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bridgeline Digital Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
Joni Kahn Bridgeline Digital Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
Kenneth Galaznik Bridgeline Digital Board Member 000 0000
Michael Taglich Taglich Brothers Board Member 000 0000
Scott Landers Self Board Member and Chairperson of Corporate Governance Committee 000 0000
You’re viewing 4 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Bridgeline Digital Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bridgeline Digital Acquisitions (13)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 16-May-2021 0000000000 Internet Software 000 0000
0000000 01-Mar-2021 0000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000
000000000000 13-Mar-2019 0000000000 00.000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000
00000000 13-Feb-2019 0000000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software 000 0000
Transformational Technologies 01-Aug-2013 Merger/Acquisition 00.000 Other Software 000000 00
You’re viewing 5 of 13 acquisitions. Get the full list »

Bridgeline Digital Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Woorank Business/Productivity Software Brussels, Belgium 2010
00000000 Business/Productivity Software Santa Barbara, CA 0000
To view Bridgeline Digital’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »