Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hebeler Process Solutions

Hebeler Process Solutions?uq=UG6efJS6
1902 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of supplying technology equipment. The company designs and manufactures supplying technology equipment for food, chemical, pharmaceutical, waste treatment, metals, and glass industries.

Formerly Known As
The Buffalo Foundry and Machine Company, Buflovak
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Hebeler Corporation
Primary Office
  • 750 East Ferry Street
  • Buffalo, NY 14211
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Hebeler Process Solutions Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hebeler Process Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hebeler Process Solutions Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Murray Chief Operating Officer
Michael Bieger President & Chief Executive Officer