Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

The Medicus Firm

The Medicus Firm?uq=x1rNslWr
2009 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of medical personnel recruitment services. The company helps able physicians connect with medical centers and hospitals, as the physicians get placed to their respective medical centers

Formerly Known As
The MD Firm Inc., Medicus Partners LP
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Parent Company
M3 USA
Primary Office
  • 3010 LBJ Freeway
  • Suite 1300
  • Dallas, TX 75234
  • United States

+1 (972) 000-0000

The Medicus Firm Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore The Medicus Firm‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

The Medicus Firm Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 00000000 01-Jun-2009 000000 00 000000 Human Capital Services 000 00000
The MD Firm 01-Jun-2009 Merger of Equals Human Capital Services 000 00000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

The Medicus Firm Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jim Stone President
Bob Collins Managing Partner
Steve Marsh Managing Partner