Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Digitiliti

Digitiliti
2003 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
DIGI STOCK SYMBOL
Description

Provider of data protection services intended to restore data to any point in time. The company's program include providing continuous backup, real-time backup, mythos and storage management, enabling enterprises and organizations to get cost effective and user friendly ways to protect their data.

Formerly Known As
Storage Elements
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Network Management Software
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • 31921 Castlewood Court
  • Breezy Point, MN 56472
  • United States

+1 (612) 000-0000

Digitiliti Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Digitiliti‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Digitiliti Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Mark Miller President & Chief Executive Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »