Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Sofamor Danek Group

1983 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
4 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of medical technology and therapies. The company technologies include electrical stimulation, implantable structural devices, targeted drugs & biologics delivery, powered & advanced energy instruments, surgical navigation & imaging and patient & device management.

Formerly Known As
Biotechnology
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Surgical Devices
Holding Companies
Therapeutic Devices
Drug Delivery
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 1800 Pyramid Place
  • Memphis, TN 38132
  • United States

+1 (901) 000-0000

Sofamor Danek Group Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sofamor Danek Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Sofamor Danek Group Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Sofamor Danek Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook