Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

OK International

OK International?uq=PEM9b6PF
1946 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Manufacturer, designer and distributor of soldering systems, dispensing and fume filtration products in the United States. The company's products include high power production soldering systems, fluid dispensing products, array package rework systems, fume extraction systems, and convection rework systems. It offers its products through a network of distributors.

Formerly Known As
OK Industries, OK Machine and Tool Corporation
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Jonard Tools
Primary Office
  • 12151 Monarch Street
  • Garden Grove, CA 92841
  • United States

+1 (714) 000-0000

OK International Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OK International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OK International Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 26-Nov-1996 0000000000 0000 Machinery (B2B) 00000000000 0000000
Techcon Systems 26-Nov-1996 Buyout/LBO Machinery (B2B) 00000000000 0000000
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

OK International Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore OK International‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

OK International Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Joe Hurley Chief Executive Officer
Ray Nystrom Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »