HSBC Bank Polska Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

HSBC Bank Polska General Information

Description

Provider of financial services. The company provides corporate banking, foreign trade services, receivable finance, asset management, capital market services, pension, investment fund management and stock transactions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
HSBC Investment Services (Poland)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Other Industries
Investment Banks
National Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Rondo ONZ 1
  • Warsaw, 00-124
  • Poland
+48 22 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSBC Bank Polska Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSBC Bank Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSBC Bank Polska Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michał Mrożek Chairman of the Board, President of the Management Board and Chief Executive Officer
To view HSBC Bank Polska’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HSBC Bank Polska Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 HSBC Bank Polska Chairman 000 0000
000000 0000000 HSBC Bank Polska Deputy Chairman 000 0000
00000 000000000 00.0 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 HSBC Bank Polska Board Member 000 0000
00000ł 000ż00 HSBC Bank Polska Chairman of the Board, President of the Management Board and Chief Executive Officer 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

HSBC Bank Polska Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSBC Bank Polska‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial