Kuebix Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Kuebix General Information

Description

Developer of a cloud-based transportation management platform designed to capitalize on supply chain opportunities through visibility, control and the use of predictive analytics. The company's platform features the ability to provide shipment management, financial management, customer relationship management and actionable analytics to make smarter shipping decisions and hold carriers and suppliers accountable, enabling small and medium-sized businesses to standardize workflows and procedures.

Contact Information

Website
www.kuebix.com
Formerly Known As
Carrier xChange
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5 Mill and Main Place
  • Maynard, MA 01754
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Kuebix Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Later Stage VC Completed Generating Revenue
3. Merger/Acquisition 09-Jan-2020 00000 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 08-Dec-2016 $4.91M $13.9M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 01-Jan-2008 $9M $9M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Kuebix’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Kuebix Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a cloud-based transportation management platform designed to capitalize on supply chain opportunities throu
Business/Productivity Software
Maynard, MA
100 As of 2019
000.00
00000 00000

000000 0

e magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip e
000000000000000000000 00000000
Phoenix, AZ
0 As of 0000
00.000
0000000000 0 00.000

000000

n voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non
000000000000000000000 00000000
Noida, India
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Kuebix Competitors (65)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Supply Vision Venture Capital-Backed Phoenix, AZ 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
000000 Venture Capital-Backed Noida, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000 Formerly PE-Backed Nottingham, United Kingdom 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Chicago, IL 0000 00000 00000000000 00000
000 0000000 000000 Formerly VC-backed Dallas, TX 000 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 65 competitors. Get the full list »

Kuebix Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Daniel Clark Founder, President and Vice President of Innovation and Strategy
David Lemont Vice President & General Manager
Richard Sousa Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Kuebix Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Kuebix Former Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Eastward Capital Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Pillar VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Raymond DeSabato Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Kuebix’s complete investors history, request access »