LeMaster Daniels Overview

  • Founded
  • 1908

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 300

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 1

LeMaster Daniels General Information

Description

Provider of accounting services. The company is an accounting and bookkeeping firm and its service portfolio includes audit, assurance, tax planning, business valuation, estate planning and succession planning, among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LeMaster & Daniels
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Acquirer
LarsonAllen
Primary Office
  • 601 West Riverside
  • Suite 700
  • Spokane, WA 99201
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LeMaster Daniels Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LeMaster Daniels‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LeMaster Daniels Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Abramson Jr. Member
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

LeMaster Daniels Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

LeMaster Daniels Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 01-Nov-2007 0000000000 Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B) 00000 000
To view LeMaster Daniels’s complete acquisitions history, request access »