Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Heritage Cutlery

Heritage Cutlery?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
1952 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of scissors and shears. The company's scissors and shears manufacturing services, with tools made from hot-hammer forgings, the best process for producing genuine industrial grade hand tools enabling businesses to serve textiles, sewing, poultry, electronics, fiber optics and pet grooming industry.

Formerly Known As
Expert Cutlery
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Acquirer
Klein Cutlery
Primary Office
  • 7971 Refinery Road
  • Bolivar, NY 14715
  • United States

Heritage Cutlery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heritage Cutlery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heritage Cutlery Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Heritage Cutlery‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Heritage Cutlery Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Wayne West President