Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Pennsylvania House

1887 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Producer of wooden furniture. The company is engaged in the production of home furniture such as beds, chairs, tables and dressing table.

Formerly Known As
Lewisburg Chair Company
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Wood/Hard Products
Other Industries
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • PO Box 100
  • Hickory, NC 28603
  • United States

Pennsylvania House Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pennsylvania House‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Pennsylvania House Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Pennsylvania House‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook