Arkle Resources Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • ARK
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 3
  • Share Price
  • $0.02
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Arkle Resources General Information

Description

Arkle Resources PLC is a mineral exploration company. The company focuses on the exploration and development of Zinc and Gold. Its operating segment based on geographical areas is Limerick, Oldcastle and Rest of Ireland. The company's project includes Stonepark Zinc Project, Mine River, and Oldcastle project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Connemara Mining Company
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 162 Clontarf Road
  • Dublin D03 F6Y0
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Arkle Resources Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arkle Resources Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.02 $0.02 $7.12M 297M 6.59M

Arkle Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Jun-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018 FY 2017 31-Dec-2017
EV 2,216 1,871 1,817 4,944
Revenue 0
EBITDA (409) (351) (398) (242)
Net Income (409) (351) (398) (242)
Total Assets 4,352 3,909 3,939 3,675
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arkle Resources Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arkle Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arkle Resources Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
John Teeling Chief Executive Officer
James Finn Financial Director & Company Secretary
To view Arkle Resources’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Arkle Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arkle Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arkle Resources Investments & Acquisitions (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 000000000 19-Oct-2017 000000000000000000 00.00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 0000000 00.0
0000 00000000 01-Jan-2012 00000 0000000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 0000 0000000 00.0
Stonepark project (JV Group Eleven/ Connemara Mining) 01-Jan-2007 Joint Venture Multi-line Mining
To view Arkle Resources’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »