Continental Brakes Italy Overview

  • Founded
  • 1984
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Continental Brakes Italy General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of drum brakes and related accessories. The company is engaged in manufacturing drum and park brakes for passenger and commercial vehicles.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Automotive Products Italia
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Other Industries
Automotive
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Corso Marconi, 162
  • 17014 Cairo Montenotte
  • Italy
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Continental Brakes Italy Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Brakes Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Continental Brakes Italy Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Continental Brakes Italy Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Continental Brakes Italy‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial