Huntington Asset Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1952
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Huntington Asset Services General Information

Description

Provider of mutual fund accounting services. The company is also engaged in administration, distribution, transfer agents services and acts as custody for clients.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unified Fund Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 2960 North Meridian Street
  • Suite 300
  • Indianapolis, IN 46208
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Huntington Asset Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huntington Asset Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Huntington Asset Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Huntington Asset Services Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Huntington Asset Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial