Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Centric Networks

2003 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
41-50 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of managed services for infrastructure software. The company offers services for management of operating systems, networking, security and remote access to clients in mid-market.

Formerly Known As
In2 Broadband
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Communications and Networking
Other Industries
Network Management Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • One London Square, Cross Lanes
  • Third Floor
  • Surrey GU1 1UN
  • England, United Kingdom

Centric Networks Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Centric Networks‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook