Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus

Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus?uq=PEM9b6PF
2004 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Owner and operator of a private general hospital located in Limassol, Cyprus. The company provides healthcare services such as otolaryngology, plastic surgery, urology, general surgery, neurosurgery, vascular surgery, thoracic surgery, cardio surgery and gynaecology.

Formerly Known As
Chryssafiliotissa Public, Achillion Hospital
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Stygos 9 Street
  • Limassol, 3117
  • Cyprus

+357 000000000

Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Mediterranean Hospital of Cyprus Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Notis Zannetos General Manager