Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Bombard Renewable Energy

Bombard Renewable Energy?uq=hBqTzBbB
1982 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of renewable energy services. The company offers design, financing, construction, installation, operations and maintenance of solar photovoltaic (PV) energy systems. It also performs energy efficiency audits, designs and constructs mobile solar PV charging stations.

Formerly Known As
Bombard Electric
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Storage
Other Industries
Energy Infrastructure
Parent Company
Montana-Dakota Utilities
Primary Office
  • 3570 West Post Road
  • Las Vegas, NV 89118
  • United States

+1 (702) 000-0000

Bombard Renewable Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Bombard Renewable Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Bombard Renewable Energy Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Kenneth Kefalas Chief Executive Officer, Chairman & President