Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

SET Enterprises

SET Enterprises?uq=w9if130k
1989 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of metal processing services. The company's metal processing services include slitting, mechanical blanking, laser blanking and warehousing enabling automotive industry to achieve their goals and objectives.

Formerly Known As
S.E.T. Steel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Parent Company
The Asaba Group
Primary Office
  • 30500 Van Dyke Avenue
  • Suite 701
  • Warren, MI 48093
  • United States

+1 (586) 000-0000

SET Enterprises Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SET Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SET Enterprises Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore SET Enterprises‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

SET Enterprises Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Victor Edozien President & Chief Executive Officer
Sid Taylor Founder & Chairman

SET Enterprises Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 000000 SET Enterprises Founder & Chairman 000 0000