Cinch Home Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 975

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $140K

Cinch Home Services General Information

Description

Provider of home management services intended to simplify home-ownership and empower homeowners. The company's services include a variety of home warranty, repair and maintenance services through skilled service technicians, enabling homeowners to solve their household problems every day.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Cross Country Home Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Primary Office
  • 4700 Exchange Court
  • Suite 300
  • Boca Raton, FL 33431
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cinch Home Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 06-Dec-2011 $140K 00000 Completed Profitable
To view Cinch Home Services’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cinch Home Services Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of home management services intended to simplify home-ownership and empower homeowners. The company's services
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Boca Raton, FL
975 As of 2019
00000
0000000000 00000

000000

um dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qu
0000000000 00000000 (000)
Naperville, IL
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0

0-00 0

ommodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fu
00000000000000000000000 000000000
Aurora, CO
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Cinch Home Services Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Pivotal Home Solutions Corporate Backed or Acquired Naperville, IL 000000&0
0-00 0000 000000 0 Private Equity-Backed Aurora, CO 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
00000000 0000 0000 Corporation Memphis, TN 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Cinch Home Services Patents

Cinch Home Services Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20170004508-A1 Systems and methods for efficiently handling appliance warranty service events Abandoned 30-Jun-2015 0000000000 00
US-20130144658-A1 System and method for bundling of homeowner insurance and a home service contract Abandoned 01-Dec-2011 000000000 0
US-20110087609-A1 System and method for providing a value returned home service contract Abandoned 09-Oct-2009 000000000 0
US-20100076852-A1 System and method for accelerating the sale and increasing the value of a property Abandoned 19-Sep-2008 000000000
US-20090063269-A1 System and method for freemium based marketing Abandoned 05-Sep-2007 G06Q30/02 0
To view Cinch Home Services’s complete patent history, request access »

Cinch Home Services Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steven Upshaw Chief Executive Officer
Chris Askew President, In-Home Services
Richard Outram Chief Financial Officer
Nancy DiSpirito Chief Strategy Officer
Adam Aharonoff Chief Technology Officer & Senior Vice President
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cinch Home Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cinch Home Services Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 000000 ( 10-May-2021 000000000 Buildings and Property 000000 00
To view Cinch Home Services’s complete investments history, request access »