Lifecycle Management Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Lifecycle Management Group General Information

Description

Provider of leasing and external expenditure advisory services in the United Kingdom. The company's offerings include managing contracts, monitoring supplier performance, spend analytics and procurement management, enabling clients to control and minimize leasing costs and expenditure.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leaseguard Group
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Unipart House, Garsington Road
  • Cowley
  • Oxford OX4 2PG
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01865 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Lifecycle Management Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifecycle Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Lifecycle Management Group Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peter Mullin Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Erin Elsmore-Wickens Director of Finance and HR
To view Lifecycle Management Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Lifecycle Management Group Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 GPE Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 GPE Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Lifecycle Management Group’s complete board members history, request access »

Lifecycle Management Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Lifecycle Management Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial