CME Regulatory Reporting Overview

  • Founded
  • 2010
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

CME Regulatory Reporting General Information

Description

Provider of regulatory reporting services intended to simplify complexity of regulatory environments and optimize resources. The company's services offer global transaction reporting services across multiple regulatory regimes, enabling clients to lower costs, eliminate operational risk and provide reporting effectiveness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Abide Financial
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Accounting, Audit and Tax Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • London Fruit And Wool Exchange
  • 1 Duval Square
  • London EC2M 7UR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

CME Regulatory Reporting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Out of Business 30-Nov-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Buyout/LBO 13-Oct-2016 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 07-Sep-2015 $3.11M $3.11M 0000 Completed Startup
To view CME Regulatory Reporting’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

CME Regulatory Reporting Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary E 000,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.000
To view CME Regulatory Reporting’s complete cap table history, request access »