Amylu Foods Overview

  • Founded
  • 1924

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Amylu Foods General Information

Description

Manufacturer and supplier of chicken meta, processed meat, sausages and kababs in United States. The company's activities include providing baked beans, vegetable stuffings, chicken sausages and burgers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Leon's Sausage Company, ATK Foods
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 1143 West Lake Street
  • Chicago, IL 60607
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Amylu Foods Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Amylu Foods‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Amylu Foods Patents

Amylu Foods Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-2995312-A Sausage hanger machine Expired - Lifetime 08-Feb-1956 000000000