Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

AllTrans Terminal Companies

AllTrans Terminal Companies
1993 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Debt LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
1 INVESTMENTS
Description

Provider of port services. The company offers real-time inventory inspection and pipes, material handling, vessel unloading, discharge handling, storage, additional shipping by rail, rail shipping, and other related services.

Formerly Known As
Alltrans Port Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Rail
Primary Office
  • 701 Philpot Drive
  • Galena Park, TX 77547
  • United States

+1 (713) 000-0000

AllTrans Terminal Companies Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AllTrans Terminal Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AllTrans Terminal Companies Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000000 07-Nov-2017 0000000000 Infrastructure
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

AllTrans Terminal Companies Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore AllTrans Terminal Companies‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

AllTrans Terminal Companies Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Donna Rains Owner & Chief Executive Officer
Benny Rains President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »