Gasser & Sons Overview

  • Founded
  • 1916
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 85
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Gasser & Sons General Information

Description

Manufacturer of high precision metal components used in mission-critical medical, defense and industrial applications. The company offers lead-lined X-Ray tube housings, component housings, metal deep-drawn assemblies and components, fuse assemblies, thereby providing an economical solution for stringent applications through its lean manufacturing strategies.

Contact Information

Website
www.gasser.com
Formerly Known As
J.J. Gasser Metal Spinner
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 440 Moreland Road
  • Commack, NY 11725
  • United States
+1 (631) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gasser & Sons Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gasser & Sons‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gasser & Sons Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of high precision metal components used in mission-critical medical, defense and industrial applications. T
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Commack, NY
85 As of 2022
000000000 -

0000 000

Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatu
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Merrifield, MN
000 As of 0000
000000000 -

000000

quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure
0000000000 00000000 000 00000
Stormville, NY
00 As of 0000
000000000 -
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Gasser & Sons Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Clow Stamping Company Corporation Merrifield, MN 000 000000000 -
000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Stormville, NY 00 000000000 -
0000 000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed Minneapolis, MN 000 000000000000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Gasser & Sons Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mark Duncan General Manager & Director of Operations
Robert Christian Controller
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Gasser & Sons Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000 000000 00. Gasser & Sons Chairperson 000 0000
To view Gasser & Sons’s complete board members history, request access »

Gasser & Sons Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial