Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Unique Air

Unique Air?uq=XnI5dm0O
1951 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of HVAC and plumbing services. The company's air conditioning, heating and plumbing and swimming pool cleaning services feature emergency and scheduled maintenance and EMI-based payment options enabling customers to benefit from timely and effective maintenance.

Formerly Known As
Unique Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 4515 19th Street Court East
  • Bradenton, FL 34203
  • United States

+1 (941) 000-0000

Unique Air Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Unique Air‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Unique Air Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Adam Montgomery Executive