Radius Payment Solutions Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 2,000

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private

  • (Rumor/Speculation)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

  • Investments
  • 20

Radius Payment Solutions General Information

Description

Provider of fleet payment processing services and telematics to the fleet and logistics market. The company offers a wide range of tailored products and services including own-brand fuel and corporate charge cards, telematics, vehicle insurance, telecommunications and web and smartphone applications, enabling customers to manage their business vehicles effectively.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UK Fuels
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Other Industries
Financial Software
Primary Office
  • Radius Campus
  • Emperor Way
  • Crewe CW1 6BD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0344 000 0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Radius Payment Solutions Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radius Payment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radius Payment Solutions Executive Team (12)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bill Holmes Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member
Simon Oldfield Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Lee Everett Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
Sam Colclough Chief Technology Officer
Koen Sturtewagen Director, Business Development Europe
You’re viewing 5 of 12 executive team members. Get the full list »

Radius Payment Solutions Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
0000 000000 Radius Payment Solutions Chief Executive Officer, Founder & Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000 Inflexion Private Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
000000 00000 Inflexion Private Equity Partners Board Member 000 0000
000 0000000 Radius Payment Solutions Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Radius Payment Solutions Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Radius Payment Solutions Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Radius Payment Solutions Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Radius Payment Solutions‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Radius Payment Solutions Investments & Acquisitions (20)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 21-Mar-2022 0000000000 00.00 Insurance Brokers 0000 0000
000000 000000 16-Dec-2021 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
000000 19-Nov-2021 0000000000 Telecommunications Service Providers 0000 0000
000000 00! 13-Oct-2021 0000000000 Automotive 0000 0000
Modus Group 26-May-2021 Buyout/LBO Business/Productivity Software 0000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Radius Payment Solutions Subsidiaries (21)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Trinity Maxwell IT Consulting and Outsourcing London, United Kingdom 2011
000 00000000 00000 Consulting Services (B2B) North Shields, United Kingdom 0000
000 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software Miami, FL 0000
00000000000 (00000 Other Commercial Services Zevenaar, Netherlands 0000
0000000 00000 0000 Telecommunications Service Providers Lewes, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 21 subsidiaries. Get the full list »