Allis Roller Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Allis Roller General Information

Description

Manufacturer of precision machined parts and welded assemblies. The company offers engineered components and assemblies to the agriculture and construction industries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Lakin General's Roller Division
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Machinery (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5801 West Franklin Drive
  • Franklin, WI 53132
  • United States
+1 (414) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allis Roller Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allis Roller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Allis Roller Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Dull President & Chief Executive Officer
To view Allis Roller’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Allis Roller Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allis Roller Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Allis Roller‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial