DSSI Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Undetermined
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

DSSI General Information

Description

Provider of outsourced procurement services. The company offers sourcing management, closed-loop processing, procure-to-pay processing, consulting and business process outsourcing services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Direct Sourcing Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Primary Office
  • 26261 Evergreen Road
  • Suite 250
  • Southfield, MI 48076
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

DSSI Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore DSSI‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

DSSI Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of outsourced procurement services. The company offers sourcing management, closed-loop processing, procure-to-
BPO/Outsource Services
Southfield, MI
144 As of 2016
000000000000

000000 0

tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitat
000000000
Clark, NJ

000000 0

enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo conse
0000000000000 00000000
Willow Grove, PA
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

DSSI Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Global eProcure Corporation Clark, NJ
000000 000 0000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Willow Grove, PA 000000&0
To view DSSI’s complete competitors history, request access »

DSSI Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bhagwan Thacker Chief Executive Officer, President & Founder
Gary Miller Vice President, Information Technology
Dennis Buckley Vice President, Operations
To view DSSI’s complete executive team members history, request access »

DSSI Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial