McCUNE Audio-Video-Lighting Overview

  • Founded
  • 1932
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 40
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

McCUNE Audio-Video-Lighting General Information

Description

Provider of audio-visual and entertainment services. The company's audio-visual and entertainment services produce a wide variety of events, including corporate events, special events, exhibitions, general sessions, and concerts.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Harry McCune Sound Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Shepard
Primary Office
  • 101 Utah Avenue
  • San Francisco, CA 94080
  • United States
+1 (650) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

McCUNE Audio-Video-Lighting Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore McCUNE Audio-Video-Lighting‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

McCUNE Audio-Video-Lighting Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Allan McCune President
To view McCUNE Audio-Video-Lighting’s complete executive team members history, request access »

McCUNE Audio-Video-Lighting Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial