Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Midland Fertility

Midland Fertility
1987 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of fertility treatment services based in Tamworth, England. The company offers fertility investigations, preservation services and treatments to both self-funded and NHS-funded patients and clients, serving quality care.

Formerly Known As
Midland Fertility Services
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Healthcare
Acquirer
IVI Spain
Primary Office
  • Tamworth House
  • Ventura Park Road
  • Tamworth B78 3HL
  • England, United Kingdom

Midland Fertility Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Midland Fertility‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook