Buford Brothers Overview

  • Founded
  • 1837
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Buford Brothers General Information

Description

Distributor of industrial supplies. The company carries an inventory of over 15,000 items including air equipment, cutting tools, abrasives, machine tools, hydraulic systems, lubrication equipment, material handling equipment and electric and pneumatic tools.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hillman Brothers
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Primary Office
  • 3287 Franklin Limestone Road
  • Nashville, TN 37013
  • United States
+1 (615) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Buford Brothers Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buford Brothers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Buford Brothers Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Russel Smith President
To view Buford Brothers’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Buford Brothers Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Buford Brothers‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial