Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Suzi Davis Travel

Suzi Davis Travel?uq=kzBhZRuG
1975 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
51-60 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of travel packages. The company provides various travel packages such as air, hotel, car rentals, vacations or tours, cruises and others.

Formerly Known As
Bloomington Worldwide Travel
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Consumer Products and Services
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2415 East Washington Street
  • Bloomington, IL 61704
  • United States

+1 (309) 000-0000

Suzi Davis Travel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Suzi Davis Travel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Suzi Davis Travel Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Davis President