Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PCS Health Systems

1969 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of drug and health management service. The company focuses on offering its drug and health management service with the help of its information resources, modern technology and clinical expertise by creating efficient and economical ways for patients to receive prescriptions and to process prescription insurance claims, enabling employers, insurance companies, health maintenance organizations and other organizations that pay for healthcare products and services to improve the health of patients and help reduce health care costs.

Website
Formerly Known As
Pharmaceutical Card System
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Managed Care
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 9501 East Shea Boulevard
  • Scottsdale, AZ 85260
  • United States

PCS Health Systems Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PCS Health Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

PCS Health Systems Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore PCS Health Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook