Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Aspect Automation

Aspect Automation
2007 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of custom automated manufacturing solutions for the life sciences, industrial components, and construction industries. The company offers engineering, designing, process development, prototyping, validation support, build to print, web processing, and handling, technology integration, and project management services, helping clients optimize performance, product quality, and system uptime.

Formerly Known As
Remmele Engineering (Automation Division)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 1185 Willow Lake Boulevard
  • Saint Paul, MN 55110
  • United States

+1 (651) 000-0000

Aspect Automation Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aspect Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aspect Automation Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Micro Instrument Corp. Corporation Rochester, NY
00000 000000000 Corporation Kitchener, Canada
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Cambridge, Canada 000
000 0000000000 000 Corporation Cambridge, Canada 0000
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Aspect Automation Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Aspect Automation‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Aspect Automation Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tim Boncher Chief Financial Officer

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 1 of 2 executives. Get the full list »

Aspect Automation Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0. 000000 000000 Parkway Capital Investors Board Member 000 0000