Weiler Labeling Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Weiler Labeling Systems General Information

Description

Designer, manufacturer and distributor of labeling machines. The company's products include high-speed and technologically advanced pressure-sensitive labeling machines for pharmaceutical, food, beverage, personal care and consumer markets.

Contact Information

Website
weilerls.com
Formerly Known As
Sancoa Labeling Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1256 North Church Street
  • Suite 7
  • Moorestown, NJ 08057
  • United States
+1 (856) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Weiler Labeling Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Weiler Labeling Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Weiler Labeling Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Designer, manufacturer and distributor of labeling machines. The company's products include high-speed and technological
Machinery (B2B)
Moorestown, NJ
000000000000

000 00

sequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla
0000000000 000000000
New Freedom, PA
00 As of 0000
000000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Weiler Labeling Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000 00000000 Private Equity-Backed New Freedom, PA 00 000000000000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Weiler Labeling Systems Patents

Weiler Labeling Systems Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
US-20120227906-A1 High-speed outsert placer Abandoned 07-Mar-2011 0000000000
US-20100236712-A1 Fully automatic rfid labeler Abandoned 18-Mar-2009 000000000 0
CA-2503180-A1 Qualitatively selective retractable peel plate for labeling Granted 18-Apr-2005 0000000000 0
CA-2503180-C Qualitatively selective retractable peel plate for labeling Active 18-Apr-2005 0000000000
US-20090242097-A1 Qualitatively selective reciprocating peel plate for labeling Abandoned 07-Apr-2004 B65C9/188
To view Weiler Labeling Systems’s complete patent history, request access »

Weiler Labeling Systems Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ted Geiselman President
To view Weiler Labeling Systems’s complete executive team members history, request access »