Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Prudential Life Assurance Zambia

Prudential Life Assurance Zambia
2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of insurance services in Zambia. The company's services include life insurance, group plans, overseas insurance and health insurance, in addition it provides pension fund management and pension scheme administrating services, enabling their clients to manage their pension ad get secure insurance services.

Formerly Known As
Professional Life Assurance
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Other Industries
Multi-line Insurance
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Plot Number 32256
  • Prudential House, Thabo Mbeki Road
  • Lusaka City
  • Zambia

+260 021 0000000

Prudential Life Assurance Zambia Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Prudential Life Assurance Zambia‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Prudential Life Assurance Zambia Competitors (26)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
AIA Group Corporation Hong Kong, Hong Kong 00000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000 00000 Corporation Chattanooga, TN 0000 00000000000
0000000000 0000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Tokyo, Japan 000 000000&0
00000-0000 0000 Corporation Winnipeg, Canada
00000 00000000 000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Cincinnati, OH 0 000000&0
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Prudential Life Assurance Zambia Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Krishnaswamy Rajagopal Managing Director & Chief Executive