Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Stein Roe Investment Counsel

1932 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
61-70 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of investment counseling services to high net worth individuals and families, charities, and other institutions. The company provides advisory services and separate account management on a tax-sensitive basis.

Formerly Known As
Stein Roe & Farnham Private Capital Management
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Asset Management
Primary Office
  • One South Wacker Drive
  • 35th Floor
  • Chicago, IL 60606
  • United States

+1 (312) 000-0000

Stein Roe Investment Counsel Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stein Roe Investment Counsel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Stein Roe Investment Counsel Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Stein Roe Investment Counsel‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook