The Club at Ruby Hill Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

The Club at Ruby Hill General Information

Description

Operator of a golf club located in Pleasanton, California. The club features a Jack Nicklaus Signature design golf course, multiple events hosting space and an array of amenities to ensure small business meetings, members-only events, corporate functions and family programs are well-executed.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ruby Hill Golf Club
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Leisure Facilities
Other Industries
Hotels and Resorts
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3400 West Ruby Hill Drive
  • Pleasanton, CA 94566
  • United States
+1 (925) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

The Club at Ruby Hill Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore The Club at Ruby Hill‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

The Club at Ruby Hill Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a golf club located in Pleasanton, California. The club features a Jack Nicklaus Signature design golf cours
Leisure Facilities
Pleasanton, CA
000000000000

00000 00

it in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat
0000000 0000000000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

The Club at Ruby Hill Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000 0000 000 Corporation
To view The Club at Ruby Hill’s complete competitors history, request access »

The Club at Ruby Hill Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Anne Fay Joint Controller
Judy Smith Joint Controller
To view The Club at Ruby Hill’s complete executive team members history, request access »